Cast

The Train Conductor........Tom Lavin
Charlie Cowell, the Anvil Salesman........Curt Curtis
The Other Traveling Salesmen on the Train........
Bob Charbonneau, Pat Dailey, David Lamarche,
            David Cronin, Lou Izzo, Jerry Walter
Harold Hill, The Music Man........Carl Hoffman

The People of River City, Iowa/The Mayor’s Family
Mayor George Shinn.........Art Scott
Eulalie MacKecknie Shinn, his wife........Nancy Smith
Zaneeta Shinn, the older daughter.......Elizabeth Cowey
Gracie Shinn, the younger daughter.......Therese Mullin

The School Board
Jacey Squires, the Livery Owner.........Charlie Church
Ewart Dunlop, the Grocer.........Ed Bechtel
Oliver Hix, the Banker..........Carl Phillips
Olin Britt, the Editor..........Bob Currier

The Ladies’ Auxiliary
Alma Hix, the Banker’s Wife.........Gloria Dickinson
Maud Dunlop, the Editor’s Wife........Kathryn Tampas
Mrs. Squires, the Livery Owner’s Wife........Lill Johnson
Ethel Toffelmier, the Pianola Girl........Lois Vanderslice

The Paroo Family
Marian, the Librarian and Piano Teacher...Cathy Walsh
Mrs. Paroo, her Mother........Carol Izzo
Winthrop, Marian’s brother......... Jack Tabor

Others in the Town
Marcellus Washburn.........Bruce Hewitt
Amaryllis, the piano student..........Judy Lewin
Tommy Djilas.........Doug Shearer
Constable Locke.........David Cronin

The Men and Women of River City
Alicia Aghamehdi
Mary Backus
Laura Bosworth
Sue Brosseau
Joan Carrassi
Bob Charbonneau
Pat Dailey
Barb Hiseler
Lou Izzo
Terrie Kneen
David Lamarche
Donna Petcavage
Mary Jane Thieret
Pamela Walker
Jerry Walter

The Teen-agers of River City
Tammy Corrigan
Real Guillette
Michael Hayes
Krystin Hoehl
Tom Lavin
Debra Lewin
Susan Rabidou
Steve Rainville
Julie Richland
Emilio Riera
Jay Shephard
Nora York

The Children of River City
Joseph Gentile
Betsy Hibbitts
Tim Hyde
Chris Ianni
Nicole Lamarche
Zachary Lazar
Jim Silverman

Production Team

Design Staff
Set Design.........Bill Neuert
Lighting Design........Bill Neuert and Don Mersereau
Costume Design........Suzanne Kneller
Assistant.........Laurie Dana           

Technical Staff
Wardrobe Mistress......... Esther Perelman
Hair..........Real Buillette
Make-up.........Marianne Kendall
Chief Electrician..........Don Mersereau
Props...........Beth Gates           
Set Construction.........Luther Tabor
Set Decoration.......Elizabeth Maxwelll-Hanagan, John Villere
Assistant.........Scott Hendrickson
Sound.........Josh Patrick
Key Grip.........Robert “Max” Maxham

Business Staff
Business Manager........Kim Swain
Box Office..........Jennie Carroll
Assistant..........Joe Carroll
House.........Ken Hiseler, Jean Meyer
Head Ushers.........Sue Church, Patti Plumb           
Photography..........Bill Kneen
Assistant..........Stu Kendall
Poster/Program Cover Design..........Sue Storey
Program.........Pat Allen, Jan Cronin           
Publicity..........Bill and Jody Benway
Gopher.........Paul Stanfield

 

 

 
     
 
©2005 Lyric Theatre Company. All rights reserved.
Website by DesignPartner